Hold on pain ends

The silent eco of one’s hope,When you are no longer able to cope. Seeing the beauty of the world, Yet knowing who petrifying and ugly it is. Trying to live by the rules, we are all just pitiful fools. Smiling blissfully and openly, Hoping that the day would be memorable. Trying to find love, and…

The way to go…

The world gets shades darker and the heart sinks to the floor, I can’t even crawl.The echo of my family’s priceless moments, the adorable memories that I will forever hold in my raging regretful heart. When one surly knows that he caused the death of his family. The ache. The sorrow. The misery. How can…

Power

One does not wait for power, one creates it. We are the powerless and the weakened when we don’t have the gut to speak out. To scream from the top of our lungs and feel a nasty burn in our chest, then what do we do next? We grow everyday, we gain more experiences, more…

Purpose…

If this all we’re living for, i don’t wanna do it anymore.We are bound to control ourselves and try to convince our potential that it still exists, when in fact it’s almost vanished among the bones of our great grandfathers. The ache you feel when you don’t know what’s gonna happen, when your brain is…

Despair 

How many times do I have to scream, to shout out loud and bleam. Everyday i see you just standing there, with an empty heart… waiting for someone to drift you apart. I really need you to be there, cause you light up my heart, it’s like im lost without you, you have no clue….

Am I waiting too long?

The days go by, with a doughful sigh. Clocks ticking, tho i feel like im sinking. High fives here and there, but they don’t even care. It’ll be okay they say, god! What a play… Common let’s dream, maybe we’ll find the wondrous gleam. Shout out, screem, it will always end in a bleam. It’s…

Thoughfulness 

How weird it is to sit beneath the loud mouth-moving absurd people and feel that you don’t belong here… As if the world is telling you that no matter what you do you will always feel this twinge of discomfort.. Shame on the world to let you forget the true peace of the wondrous skies….

Mindful moments 

So, you like me? In your second high school year? God, it’s really frustrating and confusing and you know all that shit. But i guess it all pays off at the end, cause we will all grow up, have dozens of pictures to go through and smile when we remember  those awesome moments. We would…